Finally going to update… after all this time!

Written by Alice on August 7th, 2012. Posted in News

HI. I’m not sure if I’m actually still on any feeds or what, but I wanna get this blog to date with all the new releases that have happened over the past 8 months (yikes). I decided that I’m gonna post my favorite blogger/flickr pics of each hairstyle  over a period of time. If you’d like your photo to be considered, please add it to the Alice Project group pool on flickr: http://www.flickr.com/groups/alice-project/ and maybe I’ll choose YOUR picture to be featured on this blog; yay!

5, 4, 3, 2, 1, Happy New Year!

Written by Alice on January 5th, 2012. Posted in Hair, Releases

Uuuuuuuuugh, I’m like the worst person ever and completely forgot (again) to blog stuff. I was just about to take down all the sale stuff, but since I did forget to blog, I’m extending the sale another 12 hours, or until I get back from my dentist appointment tomorrow, whichever comes last. The earliest the sale platform will be gone is 12 noon SLT today.

Here’s the remaining hair releases. Happy New Year, everyone.

New Year’s Countdown: Day 6

Written by Alice on December 28th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

And HERE are the styles for Day 6! Didn’t get caught up like I wanted to last night due to lots of fail and reuploading of this hair. : ( Ugh. One day I’ll get it perfect on the first try.

New Year’s Countdown: Day 7

Written by Alice on December 28th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

OMG I really thought I had posted Momo on here! Geez.  Well, here are the hairstyles for Day 7.

 

New Year’s countdown: Day 8!

Written by Alice on December 25th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

Hiiiiiii guys! I’m sooooooooo sorry I’ve been really late on posts and stuff. Lots of pre-Christmas unexpectedness happened, so I will probably be late on the next two releases, but I’m gonna try not to. If I do though, lucky you, you get a longer time to get them at the sale price. I’m finishing up today’s release and hopefully, unless I find something magically wrong with it again, it’ll be out soon today : ) I’ve also got something cooking up for my VIPs. I’ll have more info later, as well as info on how to join the VIP group.

That said, this release has been in store for the time it’s supposed to be, but in my tiredness the night I put it out, I totally forgot to blog it. So, here it is! Katie for Day 8. Also comes in a male version. Be happy there’s a male version cause that’s another thing that threw me behind! lol

New Year’s Countdown: Day 9

Written by Alice on December 23rd, 2011. Posted in Events, Hair, Releases

Day 9 is here! Here’s today’s hairstyle, and a teleport to the event.

Alice Project New Year’s Countdown Begins!

Written by Alice on December 22nd, 2011. Posted in Events, Hair, Releases, Uncategorized

Today marks ten more days ’til the new year, and I’m celebrating with one new hairstyle everyday! Yay! Each style will be released at 50% off for one day only, then the savings will return for all styles on New Year’s Day for an encore sale at 25% off. Hopefully this will be an annual event, and eventually include things other than hair. Here’s a landmark straight to the event.

Today’s hairstyle is Clarissa, which also comes with a male counterpart, Clarus (my first male style in SL!). I’m hoping to do male versions of some styles that look okay with male avatars since a lot of people have asked me about that. The female version comes in 3 sizes, and the male in one, cause let’s my honest, I don’t really have anything to base other male sizes on. If you’ve got a shape that doesn’t fit will with this hair, feel free to drop me a demo/similar shape to your so I can have something to go by.

Mesh reworkings!

Written by Alice on December 17th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

I need to blog these before I get really behind! Something new is coming tomorrow too, so I need to stop putting this off. A lot of people have asked me if I would pleeeeeeease make Persuasion and Wonderland as mesh styles, and since I’ve been hoarding hairstyles (hint hint), I decided to do these up real quick since I didn’t really have anything else I could release and it’s been awhile since the last release! Anyway, I’ll have news soon about more new stuff, and plus tomorrow’s release, too. I’m really excited but I don’t wanna say anything yet in case something comes up! So yes, here’s a couple styles for this week.

Oh, I almost forgot!! Since these are really reworkings of old hair that’s been out forever, right now they’re on sale for 50% off and will be through the rest of the weekend or sometime later next week. Enjoy!

Alice Project Mainstore

Vintage Fair styles now in store!

Written by Alice on December 5th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

Ugh, I totally forgot to blog that these hairstyles even existed, but the three new styles I had up at Vintage Fair are now available in the store: Alice Project Mainstore

2 new long hairstyles!

Written by Alice on November 29th, 2011. Posted in Hair, Releases

Two new hairstyles, both of which are really long. Helalyn also includes optional flexi parts. Probably won’t do that again ’til I can make new textures LOL. I hate these! Anyway, they’re available in store and will soon be available on marketplace.